Skip to content

Smartoptics -SO-QSFP-IR4-PSM

Description

The SO-QSFP-IR4-PSM is a QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) transceiver for 40Gbps applications such as inter- and intra-connect within and between data centers between switches| routers| storage equipment etc.

The SO-QSFP-IR4-PSM converts 4x 10Gbps flows into four channels at 1310nm up to 2 km over a SingleMode (SM) fiber. The transceiver provides digital diagnostic functions via a 2-wire serial interface as defined by the SFF-8472 specification.

The SO-QSFP-IR4-PSM provides transport over an MPO/MTP12 or 8 ribbon fiber cable.

Additional information

Vendor

Smartoptics

QSFP+|SFP+|40GE|10GbE|DAC|Coax|Electrical|5m

QSFP+| 40G Ethernet IR4| SM| 1310nm| 2km| 7.4dB| MPO (APC)

Search The Kenton Group